Governing Body Membership 2019-2020

Membership of the Governing Body

 

Chair:                                    Simon P Smith

Acting Headteacher:            Emma Elliott

Vice Chair:                           Shaun Bloomfield

 

Name

Governor Type

End Date

Simon P Smith

Co-opted Governor

31.10.2022

Mrs E Elliott

Acting Head Teacher

25.03.2022

Miss S Hayes

Co-opted Governor

31.10.2022

Ms G Defeyter

Co-opted Governor

23.09.2022

Cllr N Cott

Co-opted Governor

23.09.2022

Ms M Pape

Co-opted Governor (Teaching)

27.09.2020

Mr R Carridice

Co-opted Governor

25.03.2022

Mr K Daniels

Co-opted Governor

25.03.2022

Mr S Bloomfield

Co-opted Governor

27.03.2023

Ms S o’Malley

Miss T Robinson

 

Co-opted Governor

Co-opted Governor

(non-teaching)

01/12/2022

31/08/2022

 

Clerk to the Governing Body:                           

Sandra Garrity

Governor Support Officer

Law and Governance

North Tyneside Council

 

Tel: 0191 6438715

Email: sandra.garrity@northtyneside.gov.uk

   

 

Clerk to the Committees:

Mrs C Ferry (School Business Manager)