Governing Body Membership 2018-2019

Membership of the Governing Body

Chair:            Simon P Smith

Headteacher:     Alison Cairns

Vice Chair:       

 

Name

Governor Type

End Date

Simon P Smith

Co-opted Governor

31.10.2019

Mrs A Cairns

Head Teacher

12.11.2022

Miss S Hayes

Co-opted Governor

31.10.2019

Ms G Defeyter Co-opted Governor 23.09.2019

Cllr N Cott

Co-opted Governor

23.09.2019

Ms M Pape

Co-opted Governor (Teaching)

27.09.2020

Mr R Carradice Co-opted Governor 25.03.2022
Mr K Daniels Co-opted Governor 25.03.2022

Mr S Bloomfield

Parent Governor

26.03.2020

Ms M Diaz

Mrs E Elliott

Parent Governor

Co-opted Governor

26.03.2020

26.03.2022

Clerk to the Governing Body:                           

Sandra Garrity

Governor Support Officer

Law and Governance

North Tyneside Council

Tel: 0191 6438715

Email: sandra.garrity@northtyneside.gov.uk

  

Clerk to the Committees:

Mrs C Ferry (School Business Manager)